2020 Race Meet Results

A summary of the overall winners from each of the WA Sporting Car Club promoted race meets can be found below. For a full and detailed version of results, please go to the Natsoft website.

 

To view results from the 2019 series, please follow this link.

Wanneroo Raceway Birthday Meet - 29th Feb & 1st March

Formula Vee 1600

1.       David Caisley 90

2.       David Campbell 81

3.       Mark Horan 69

 

Formula Vee 1200

1.       Andrew Lockett 100

2.       April Welsh 73

3.       Kathy Lisson 70

 

Formula Racing

1.       David Turner 100

2.       Martin Bullock 78

3.       Simon Alderson 74

Street Cars

1.       Philip Crouse 83

2.       Deon Crous 76

3.       Shaun Mulquiney 75

Sports Sedans

1.       Grant Hill 100

2.       Adam Michaelides 78

3.       Brett Stewart 38

 

Sports Cars

1.       John Roderick 100

2.       Richard Bloomfield 76

3.       Walter Epple 70

 

Historic Touring Cars – groups Na, Nb over 3000cc

1.       Graeme Woolhouse 70

2.       Laurie Lapsley 65

Historic Touring Cars – groups Na, Nb under 3000cc

1.       Cono Onofaro 75

2.       Lance Stannard 60

3.       Kevin Donovan 48

 

Historic Touring Cars – groups Nc over 3000cc

1.       Grant Johnson 70

2.       Greg Barr 65

3.       Clinton Rayner 53

 

Historic Touring Cars – group Nc under 3000cc

1.       Garry Edwards 75

 

Improved Production over 3000cc

1.       Barry Baltinas 95

2.       Michael Sciorio 81

3.       Reuben Romkes 76

 

Improved Production Cars 2000cc – 3000cc

1.       Jason Sinclair 100

 

Improved Production Cars 1600cc – 2000cc

1.       Ben Riley 100

2.       Neil Pollard 80

3.       Derek Burns 18

 

Improved Production Cars under 1600cc

1.       Tim Riley 100

 

 

HQ

1.       Michael Howlett 95

2.       Michael Woodbridge 83

3.       Rory Sharp 71

 

Excel Cup

1.       Dean Hill 90

2.       Robert Landsmeer 90

3.       Mason Harvey 72

 

Saloon Car AU/VT/VY/BA

1.       Matthew Martin 81

2.       Robert Marcon 70

3.       Grant Johnson 69

 

Saloon Cars EA/VN

1.       Marc Watkins 92

2.       Carl Fanderlinden 82

3.       Chase Hoy 69

 

Formula 1000

1.       Jordan Oon 75

2.       Gianni Lutzu 58

3.       Michael Epple 53

 

Section 2
Empty section. Edit page to add content here.
X