Race Meet Results

Golden Jubilee - 2nd & 3rd March 2019

Formula Vee 1600

1.       David Caisley 88

2.       Cody Hill 83

3.       David Campbell 77

Formula Vee 1200

1.       Franz Esterbauer 100

2.       April Welsh 78

3.       Andrew Lockett 70

 

Formula Ford 1600

1.       Robert Appleyard 77

2.       Braedyn Bowra 68

3.       Daniel Gate 67

 

Formula 1000

1.       Jordan Oon 90

2.       Adam Lisle 88

3.       Stuart Kostera Jnr 71

 

Formula Classic

1.       Michael Henderson 100

2.       Simon Alderson 78

3.       Ricky Virago 68

 

Time Challenge

1.       Grant Johnson 57

2.       Rob Haggarty 52

3.       Sydney Jenkins 44

 

Historic Touring Cars – groups Na, Nb over 3000cc

1.       Simon Northey 68

2.       Graeme Woolhouse 60

3.       Donald Behets 60

 

Historic Touring Cars – groups Na, Nb under 3000cc

1.       Cono Onofaro 75

2.       Lance Stannard 60

3.       Robert O’Neil 49

 

Historic Touring Cars – groups Nc over 3000cc

1.       John Bondi 75

2.       Brian Bondi 60

3.       Robert Poglits 54

 

Historic Touring Cars – group Nc under 3000cc

1.       Martin Dennis 25

 

Sports Cars

1.       Richard Bloomfield 93

2.       Neville Stewart 43

3.       John Roderick 40

 

Sports Sedans

1.       Grant Hill 82

2.       Ryan Humfrey 71

3.       Darren Boland 61

 

Street Cars

1.       Denver Parker 100

2.       Andrew Souvertjis 78

3.       Drew Watkins 72

Improved Production over 3000cc

1.       Matt Cherry 100

2.       John Callegari 78

3.       Reuben Romkes 74

 

Improved Production Cars 2000cc – 3000cc

1.       Garry Edwards 100

2.       Jason Sinclair 60

 

Improved Production Cars 1600cc – 2000cc

1.       Grant Gellan 100

2.       Ronald Coote 80

3.       Paras Hatsiyiannakis 54

 

Improved Production Cars under 1600cc

1.       Tim Riley 100

2.       Brad Wheeler 60

 

HQ

1.       Marc Watkins 90

2.       Michael Howlett 83

3.       Rory Sharp 66

Saloon Car AU/VT/VY/BA

1.       Grant Johnson 100

2.       Matthew Martin 80

3.       Rick Gill 71

 

Saloon Cars EA/VN

1.       Nicholas Hanlon 90

2.       Brandon Sharpe 90

3.       Brock Ralph 71

 

Excel Cup

1.       Dean Hill 90

2.       Carlos Ambrosio 72

3.       Robert Landsmeer 70

5th April 2019

Formula Vee 1600

1.       Mark Horan 75

2.       Jeffery Cadman 57

3.       Lachlan Beresford 49

 

Formula Vee 1200

1.       Franz Esterbauer 70

2.       Brett Scarey 61

3.       Mackenzie Matthews 54

 

Formula Ford 1600

1.       Peter Major 75

2.       Simon Ridgewell 57

3.       Braedyn Bowra 56

 

Formula 1000

1.       BD Soutar-Dawson 70

2.       Jordan Oon 62

3.       Kyle Gurton 50

 

Formula Classic

1.       Michael Henderson 70

2.       Simon Alderson 70

3.       Andrew Nielson 57

 

Sports Sedans

1.       Grant Hill 45

2.       Ron Moller 42

3.       Ryan Humfrey 36

 

Street Cars

1.       Denver Parker 70

2.       Philip Crouse 53

3.       Jordan Malatesta 50

 

HQ

1.       Marc Watkins 75

2.       Michael Howlett 57

3.       Rory Sharp 54

 

Saloon Car AU/VT/VY/BA

1.       Grant Johnson 70

2.       Brad Boley 65

3.       Matt Martin 54

Saloon Cars EA/VN

1.       Nicholas Hanlon 75

2.       Marc Watkins 58

3.       Brock Ralph 54

Sports Cars

1.       Richard Bloomfield 50

2.       Neville Stewart 38

3.       John Roderick 34